goriji ;)

Mehri Sri Lumba Kala Sundar kaha hai? lol :P

yummy gori photos page

Tik, do u wanna meet gori in person? I’m having a weekly cafe meet, every Friday 4:30-6pm @ the Coffee Bean & Tea Leaf Cafe on Market St between 3rd & 4th in SF. BE SURE TO SAY HI- although u may prefer to lurk as necessary lols ๐Ÿ™‚ Sub naya dostay (that’s ‘new friends’, Southies), aur garam desi yaaron etc… invited! Plus of course anyone who can help me get away from mehri psycho M1M hack3r lol.. see the vids for more info na?

k here are reviews for sub desi (almost) filim SFIAAFF (San Francisco International Asian American Film Festival mein tik?) ..am still uploading reviews.. belatedly as yeh ulloo hac3ker had gori offline for most of ek madham๐Ÿ˜› yaar! Bakarchod that he is na?๐Ÿ˜›

Lekin just in case you got to this page looking for gori’s vids about meeting Sri Lumba Kala Sundar, the weekly cafe lurk.. uh ‘meet’.. or mehri sapnay (with some rude suggestive pillow talk Hindi mein that flies under the gora Revver reviewer radar, much to gori’s amusement)๐Ÿ˜› just click this link!๐Ÿ˜€

Voh diwana gori videos kaha hai na? Yaha hai! (that means the videos are here now, Southies!)๐Ÿ˜‰ On their own page yaars!๐Ÿ˜€ yey๐Ÿ˜›

Aur aaj, yeh 2-part report on gori’s 1st rained out attempt at having her cafe meet na? Please aao next week (& every subsequent Friday tik hai?)! NO LURKING na? shukriya๐Ÿ˜€

<– pt one of report ‘outs’ sub lurkers tee hee

<– pt 2 of report is where gori gets so bored she’s watching pigeons mating lmao๐Ÿ˜›

Below this is somewhat purani cheez(on? ay? uhh…) that needs to be reorganized.. lekin, I figure u yaaron wanna see the garam slideshows still na? They’re baaccckkkk๐Ÿ™‚ pyar jis! Will re-org soon, promise!๐Ÿ™‚

This is earlier cheez na? Sorry the mentally ill stalker hacked mehri slideshow as of late nite 3/20/08.. maybe it will be magically restored on it’s own na? (Sure enough, I’m locked out of the account(s) but they returned on their own.. sigh) Sometime the psycho does stuff like that..

Jis!๐Ÿ™‚ Gori jaldi karo na? Filim festivals are starting soon๐Ÿ˜€ Meantime, although I have mostly recovered Valentine’s Day heartbreak se na (lol)… gori is still dealing with yeh M1M & other ulloo problems that are slowing the blog updates down… way๐Ÿ˜› So, belatedly, here is yeh 4 part ‘making of gori’s Valentine’s day slideshow na? lol. It’s pretty darn stupid aur boring, if you ask gori๐Ÿ˜› phir bhi I’ll get lotsa Revver hits! tee hee… seriously, video teen is pretty darn funny I think.. video char has bahut bahut garam gori choochiyan, not yet shown as still photos slideshow mein na? So it’s *exclusive* yaaron! Just like some SRK preview or something lol๐Ÿ˜› Tik, if ur looking for something slightly more intellectual,๐Ÿ˜› scroll past yeh finished Vday slideshow below, aur gori’s added do missing videos from ages ago (gori take 3, parts ek aur do๐Ÿ˜‰ which are pretty funny too. Click on any of the thumbnails to go to yeh video. For the enterprising, the entire goriji revver video playlist is here <– click on link na? Else click on thumbnails below- khushi viewing jis!!๐Ÿ˜€

goriji making of Vday slideshow pt ek

goriji making of Vday slideshow pt do

goriji making of Vday slideshow pt teen

goriji making of Vday slideshow pt char

Slideshows & earlier cheez abi:

Happy Valentine’s Day yaarjis!๐Ÿ˜‰ Gori is sort of dhukh, she is recovering from a tryst with ek garam yummy ladka.. who of course is breaking gori’s dil by going back to Mumbai aaj๐Ÿ˜ฆ poor gori na? sniff๐Ÿ˜ฅ Anyhow, here’s gori’s slideshow.. hopefully it will enrich ur evening na?๐Ÿ˜‰

If u signed up for my mailing list before, you should do it again since I wasn’t able to retrieve the email (sorry yaar!)๐Ÿ˜‰

Before heading down this page to my revver vids etc.. be sure to take gori’s questionnaire (if u think u r her Sri Lumba Kala Sundar sirf na? If ur married uncle, gora, etc.. it will just spit you out!) lol๐Ÿ˜› Gori’s sick of being single na? Sirf future patis need apply… so check it out!๐Ÿ˜‰
Gori’s questionnaire for prospective Sri LKSes

Well well mehri cheapy yaaron… since u all basically FAILED (lol) to DONATE a total of $100 to gori’s Mini Cooper fund by Jan 31st, gori, being the incredibly inventive gori that she is, has devised a solution na?๐Ÿ˜€

Gori has just started ‘vlogging’ on Revver.com!๐Ÿ˜€ Yeh gori’s Revver video playlist hai na?๐Ÿ˜€
<–gori take one (click on thumbnails)

click on yeh thumbnail to see gori’s first Revver vid! ‘gori, take one’ yey๐Ÿ™‚

ooh & gori’s 2nd video got a 17+ rating for talking about her billi na? ooo u know it’s garam! lmao๐Ÿ˜› click thumbnail again na?๐Ÿ˜› ‘gori, take two’

<– gori take two๐Ÿ™‚

gori take three, pt ek.. aur…

gori, take three, pt do๐Ÿ˜€ yey๐Ÿ˜€

the rest is ek mess right now.. will be more together once gori recovers from missing her naya dost Mumbai se na? sniff…
Gori has just started ‘vlogging’ on Revver.com!๐Ÿ˜€ Yeh gori’s Revver video playlist hai na?๐Ÿ˜€

There’s gonna be a whole series of videos on lotsa subjects, like Sri Lumba Kala Sundar, Shah Rukh, Mini Coopers (lmao, the usual stuff), desi/gori relations/miscommunications (like I said..) aur most of all: mehri choochiya๐Ÿ˜€ Because we all know that’s all u ladkay wanna see anyhow lol… (kuch bhi, gori yawns thinking about her own choochiya lol..)๐Ÿ˜› So there’s gonna be TONS of that๐Ÿ˜€ promise! Aaj, prepare urselves for some masti gori cheez๐Ÿ˜› and better yet, this kills do birds ek stone ko na? Gori gets *paid* while u peeps watch yeh vids (cool huh?) However, it’s super-helpful if you click on the ads๐Ÿ˜€ ..phir- voh peeps at Revver say only click on them if you really want to check out the site/product (gori already has Bolly filim ads at the bottom of her vid- yey๐Ÿ˜€ ..don’t worry, it’s not nearly as obnoxious as it sounds lol- oh f’ing accha! gori just realized one of the ads is for yeh Indian shaadi planner na? Sri LKS, here gori comes! (everybody sing!) ‘Mehndi lagake rekhna.. dholi suhjakay rekhna… lenay tujhe o gori… aiyenge tehray sujhna.. oh ho… oh ho…’ froflmao!)๐Ÿ˜€.. anyhow it devalues the clicks if ur clicking all over for no reason, so please do patronize yeh businesses with ads on gori’s vids because I need mehri Mini na?๐Ÿ˜€ Plus u wanna encourage me to make another slide show like the one below, ha? Thought so๐Ÿ˜€ (lekin psst: if you *after viewing yeh ads pls*.. lol close them, u can see even more choochiya nahsha)๐Ÿ˜›

Check mehri Revver account often cause gori is uploading new vids as we speak! I’ll embed them all here once I figure out how lol๐Ÿ˜›

So there’s still ek chance to donate to mehri Mini gaadi fund (any amount $1 or more! lol)๐Ÿ˜› Click on yeh link to check it out! Paypal will take ur Visa/MC donation directly (NO account needed!) yey๐Ÿ˜€ Support mehri creativity (ahem) below!๐Ÿ˜‰

Yeh page messy hai na? Here’s the earlier PG13-rated version of gori’s sexy Santa Xmas slideshow!๐Ÿ˜€ yey๐Ÿ˜€

Do u like what u see na?๐Ÿ˜€ (Or possibly, what u don’t see? lol).. well do u think u might be gori’s Sri Lumba Kala Sundar?

Did u take yeh quiz here yet?:

Gori’s questionnaire for prospective Sri LKSes

Hmm, now we’re up to something like 7300+ hits in a little over 15 weeks๐Ÿ˜‰ mehri CL posts se (mostly)๐Ÿ™‚ Shukriya jis except… hello? Why is everyone looking at this page sirf?๐Ÿ˜ฆ Gori’s garam lekin not *that* garam na? If you visit here, be sure to post here:

Acchi comments

Or if ur feeling hateful, then post here:

Buri comments

Or if you do like gori’s photos, then of course ur curious to ask all sorts of annoying questions na? Do that on the questions for gori page tik? shukriya๐Ÿ˜€

Tik hope u like them (..the PHOTOS tik? I know what u were thinking! lmao)๐Ÿ˜€

Gori sees that no matter what she does, all the hits go to this page (sigh).. Not sure why this is so exciting 4 u all (well, I can guess, lol.. lekin…) anyhow๐Ÿ˜›

Earlier photos are below:๐Ÿ˜€

What did u do for Hallowe’en/Samhain?๐Ÿ˜€ gori as Lakshmi (preview lol)

..sort of does double-duty as ek Shubh Deepawali costume na? lol๐Ÿ˜› Made it myself๐Ÿ˜€

Tik hai here is a *really bad*- sorry! video of 4 small vids gori made with camera & stuck together of gori as Lakshmi at Halloween, as seen from her bedroom mirror, lmao (click this link to see video na?)๐Ÿ˜‰ Detail does not really show up, but considering the deadness this year (shuk Gavy Newscum lol) of Castro Hallowe’en, gori just wanted u yaar to check it out๐Ÿ™‚ Enjoy!

Love how this page is the one getting all the hits still lmao.. is it just that none of u can believe ek gori can speak a little Mumbaiya Hinglish or kya jis? lol… I’m assuming from the look of astonishment gori is occassionally getting from desi yaar on Muni/BART recently, this might be the case. Back to photos lol๐Ÿ˜›

Gori sideways- you like?๐Ÿ˜‰

yeyb1.jpggori looking mean..

just want to point out..

just want to point out..

itโ€™s all in the angle & lighting lol๐Ÿ˜›

P

Some new gori photos

Since this page is getting most of the hits much of the time so far lol๐Ÿ˜› gori’s putting some new photos for u all.. first of all, mein curvyji na? Nahin p0rnstar.. in other words, mein (muhje? uh lol..) proportional hoon.. sorry, gori is 100% real (no choochay implants lmao) so all of me is curvyji na? Tik hopefully u got that.. right now I’m too busy trying to earn $$ (Christmas online retail, what can I say lol?) to update yeh garam desi sightings (don’t worry, it will be done soon! lol).. so thought gori will start some everyday photos.. nahin glamourous na? Lekin this is how I really look lol๐Ÿ˜›

Tik now that u’ve had a big dose (no pun intended na? lmao) of reality.. back to glamour shots.. only so many things (tee hee) gori can do with camera with no tripod (note to self: learn to use timer on camera lmao).. hope u like.. running out door to filim fest maghur after 200 (!!) hits to this page from CL post which was only up 1 day (??) I guess this is gori’s best advertising na? lmao at stupidity of it all..

Sorry if photos are too big! lols.. what is excitement about photo being on it’s side na? Here is same thing, other angle (unless I should put it upside down ji na?) lols:

tik enjoy na? I’m beginning to feel like some vintage Yank pin-up or something.. I guess I just feel sorry for u all being so INCREDIBLY sexually repressed… lols… laters!๐Ÿ™‚ filim calling๐Ÿ˜€

Tik… abi, some photos video se gori made (easier to take stills from vid than to shoot frames of myself).. sorry yaar they are so small.. if any of you filmi desis coming over from the Third I South Asian filim fest 2007 review page want to give gori a copy๐Ÿ˜‰ of ur fancy vid editing software๐Ÿ˜› then she can make garam photos of herself that are *bigger*.. lols๐Ÿ˜› BTW seriously I hope u all realize I started this (already quite disorganized page) simply so I wouldn’t have to keep answering ulloos saying sh*t like ‘u stupid desi kutti’ etc.. ad nauseum.. no one believes gori is sapna Amrikan gori na? So it’s pretty hella funny how all the hits are still coming (no pun intended! roflmao!) to this page.. tee hee…๐Ÿ˜› U all r cracking gori up na?

gori in Third I filim fest tee (*brown* tee๐Ÿ˜‰ wink wink.. sigh)…

(yey! gori bahut khushi hai after seeing all yeh garam desi yaaron (aur ladkiya na?).. uh, metlab, garam desi filim na?)๐Ÿ˜›

getting repetitive yet? lols๐Ÿ˜›

Tik here are the new… sexy… but blurry & small๐Ÿ˜ฆ photos lol.. khushi to say I’m now getting look-ups in WordPress under ‘goriji’, ‘gori masty’ (nice try on the spelling lmao) & stuff like that๐Ÿ˜› So.. as some unknown person said (gori thought it was PT Barnum -Amrikan circus guy na?) lekin I can’t find the origin of the quote anywhere on line.. anyhow somebody said lol, ‘Give them what they want’ na?

This is a test… tik? Video shot from gori’s crappy camera at nite = bad quality = tiny photos.. if you wanna see nicer ones.. be sure that this page (aur ideally, gori’s whole blog- I have ek mind bhi na? surprise! lol) gets enough hits to make me wanna bother.. without further ado.. lol.. here u go:

(sorry I haven’t been able to dload the ‘hot or not’ software yet lmao!).. lekin I changed this page to allow comments.. see if they work na? lol๐Ÿ˜›

ugg so blurry na?๐Ÿ˜ฆ can’t enlarge at all or it looks like this (yuck):

lol๐Ÿ˜›

tik if u wanna see better ones.. vote with hits na? tell ek dost or something bhi.. pyar!๐Ÿ˜€

4 Comments

  Sam Jones wrote @

You’re very attractive. I like-um.

Hmm.. here’s a prime example.. how did this get caught in gori’s filter na? No swear words.. just a fake email addy & the IP 71.135.116.193, in case anyone’s counting.. a comment like this should actually have gone through.. gori’s pretty sure all the legit comments are somehow being filtered to spam by hacker.. to date there are 35 spam comments, but gori has only been able to view 5 of them (she should have been able to see all lekin rest have been deleted or ??).. sigh.. we’ll be doing some kind of hacker work-around very soon! (called, meeting gori in person downtown SF mein, lmao na?) lol.. shukriya for all the hits bhai sahebs, in the meantime๐Ÿ˜‰

PS: goron u r lame.. if ur even a real person lol๐Ÿ˜› Gori nahin likey hoon (to quote a previous CL admirer lmao).. nahin goray na? Sirf desi yaaron! yey๐Ÿ˜€

  Chris wrote @

You’re gorgeous!

How can gori argue with this na? lmao.. ek 2 word positive comment that didn’t get p0wned by strange forces.. cool! yey!๐Ÿ™‚ aur shukriya, gora, sigh๐Ÿ˜›

  tim wrote @

You are HOT!

Mein garam hoon hai na? lmao๐Ÿ˜› Tik that’s ek teen word positive comment na? lols… shukriya gora tee hee.. yeh garam desi yaaray kaha hain na?

  Deep wrote @

Exotic, keep it up๐Ÿ™‚ , stay away from the haters eh whut.

Nice to see yeh comments are happening on this page at least!๐Ÿ˜› Um, gori exotic dancer nahin na ji? (j/k)… u garam ‘dusky’ (lmao @ recent CL ABCD heckler who facetiously called u ladkay ‘dusky’) boyz keep it up bhi na?๐Ÿ˜‰ …hopefully this page helps with that na?๐Ÿ˜›

PS Love ur name, ‘Deep’- convenient abbreviation uv got going there๐Ÿ˜› tee hee


Sorry, the comment form is closed at this time.

%d bloggers like this: