goriji ;)

Mehri Sri Lumba Kala Sundar kaha hai? lol :P

yeh wmr? results week do :D

If u haven’t already (or even if u have na?)๐Ÿ˜‰

wmrulloo.jpg<โ€“click on yeh ulloo to vote! D

K bachchi…this whole week has been slow as yey M1M is on a campaign to smear gori’s accha naam Craigslist se lol.. by pretending to be any number of (fake white trash, mostly) hecklers.. undoubtedly in anticipation of gori’s new video release Revver mein na?๐Ÿ˜€

So here we go.. yeh 2nd week of WMR? na? FINAL RESULTS as of Tues 1/29, late at night:

winning 1st place with 88.9% of the total votes (for that page) we have:

wmrmanmohana.jpg <– wmrmehrua.jpg Manmohan’s need for a Nehru-style 1950s Amrikan ‘fast food’ politician hat to complete his ensemble (& the fact that he can’t really wear one ’cause his dastar/turban is in the way)๐Ÿ˜‰ OMG gori is lmaoing at this๐Ÿ˜› Because the first time she saw ek ‘evil politician’ character Bolly filim mein (undoubtedly some old/dhukh Shah Rukh filim lol) she asked ex-sanam (yeh M1M, before he turned evil)- ‘who is that guy, a waiter?’ to which M1M understandably burst out laughing (well, he was also stoned, gori & M1M were usually stoned watching yeh cheez(es.. uh?) lekin I digress).. so anyhow, just wait til next week’s ‘What’s More Retarded?’ in which we are going to examine ‘things which don’t culturally translate’๐Ÿ˜›๐Ÿ˜€ lmao.. such as ‘hotel’ vs. ‘restaurant’ aur this very same hat issue. Whatever TF the hat is actually called๐Ÿ˜› Nuf said.

coming in an unlikely 2nd place with 77.8% of votes (for that page) we have:

wmrgoria.jpg Sub desi yaar getting KLPD when gori turns her photos sideways BAHUT active imagination na yaar?๐Ÿ˜› Bahut… desperate more like. U peeps are all voyeurs na? Gori is STILL looking for her Sri Lumba Kala Sundar na? Click here if you wanna take hecka long quiz to see if ur him (or just have a good laugh)..๐Ÿ˜›

Tik this is like a 4-way tie (due to flaw in gori’s poll-taking method- we’re still in beta here I guess… lol @ ‘beta’.. anyhow)..๐Ÿ˜› Tik hai forget it.. in unscientific order based on order of appearance in poll, we will give them artificial ranking for fun:

3rd place mein with 66.7% of votes (for that page) we have:

wmrlagaan.jpg Aamir Khan unconvincingly pretending to be ek villager yaar Lagaan mein na? While playing the world’s most booorrrinnngg 2 hrs of Bolly-cricket na? (yawn!) Lekin worst of all, yeh yaar, has BLEACHED skin aur nose-job na? Deko yeh BG shot of the villager line-up filim se na? see any problem with yeh ji’s skin color vs the other yaar? (click on pic to enlarge) Anyone? lmao.. but how dhukh bhi na? Gori’s theory: left over weirdness from the British made u folks idolize yeh cheez, like Aish the bleaced gold digger below.. but I digress…

4rd place mein with 66.7% of votes (for that page) we have:

wmrsrkhardhatb.jpg SRK denying he’s gay while dressing like yeh Village People Tik yeh filim Om Shanti ROCKS if you follow yeh whole cheez is an inside jokey joke na?๐Ÿ˜‰ So ‘darde disco’ = flmao na?๐Ÿ˜› Still, yeh abs etc.. are pretty sudden/extreme na? (compare to flabby chest ‘As(h)oka’ mein na? When SRK was much younger bhi)๐Ÿ˜› Gori thinks the running mate to this one, SRK denying he’s gay while posing in the LUX soap commercial, is pretty good too๐Ÿ™‚ We luv u ShahRukh! Come live SF mein Karan ko aur gori will show u around Castro na?๐Ÿ˜€ U can both stay at her place๐Ÿ™‚ yey๐Ÿ˜›

5th place mein with 66.7% of votes (for that page) we have:

wmrmanmohana.jpg Manmohan (again) putting nukes before elementary school education for all Indian children (which would cost the same $$, sadly),, this edged out it’s own running mate, Manmohan promising to end India’s economic issues swiftly (lmao, sounds like ek BARA campaign promise na? sigh…)

6th place mein with 66.7% of votes (for that page) we have:

kittehgm.jpg Pimped alpaca๐Ÿ˜€ Being much like elephants Hindustan mein. Of course yaar, who wants yeh running mate, ulloo chromed out SUV na? Electric gaadi aaj! Electric gaadi aaj! (Everybody chant..) Lol.. again, yeh site with all the h3lla funny kitty photos (which they invite peeps to steal) is: icanhascheezeburger.com. BTW gori doesn’t ‘make’ any of these photos (if u’ve seen her CL posts).. these are all stolen, er borrowed from ones other weirdos (who are also billi freaks) make. If u have WordPress blog bhi, u can vote (click on yeh cheezeburger na?) on the voting page, which is much better than the front page, that’s like ek ‘best of’ sirf na?๐Ÿ˜‰

Some runners up:

Stunningly, falling from her earlier lead is:

wmrabhiwaryaa.jpg Aishwarya, most successful gold-digger ka dhuniya, aka 1/2 of Abhiwarya๐Ÿ˜› Believe it or not: old gori dost went to school with her. A direct quote: ‘Yeah, she used to be smart & want to be a doctor. Then she started wearing WAAAYYY too much make-up & acting all stupid & wanting to get married like the other girls. Next thing you know, she’s modeling n’ stuff. Kind of sad, really- she used to be really intelligent & I thought she’d go really far on her own, you know?’ Gori confirmed yeh privelged Mumbaiya ex-dost wasn’t lying๐Ÿ˜‰ by sneaking (tee hee, sorry Saaket if you ever see this lmao) into his loft bedroom one day while he was gone (gori was staying there at the time, long story, long ago se.. phir).. & checking yeh yearbook in question.. sure enough, Aish autograph from senior year (or kuch bhi u peeps call it) was there. So there’s gori’s story na?๐Ÿ˜€ End of kahani, end of dhukh ‘career’ = yey๐Ÿ˜›

wmramrisha.jpg Other also-rans are Amrish Puri’s cause of death (brain hemorrhage) being related to his career of popping his eyeballs out (gori really misses Amrish na?)๐Ÿ˜ฆ aur the oh-so-lovely Britney + Islam conversion = FAIL๐Ÿ˜› aur.. finally, fallen sadly from her earlier 3rd place is:

wmrmadhurib.jpg More things that don’t culturally translate: pronounciation of Madhuri’s last name na?๐Ÿ˜› Did u know she’s younger than SRK (supposedly)? Hard to believe na?๐Ÿ˜‰ Gori always thought she is older.. maybe it’s the flippy-do-back Charlie’s Angels’ 70’s hairdo na?๐Ÿ˜› So.. sorry but another ROFLMAO moment is gori (stoned, of course) watching yeh horrible purani SRK filim (will have to remember naam when I write the SRK review page)- the pathetically bad wanna-be Flashdance one with the oh-so-highly UN-talented & UN-aptly named Karisma Kapoor bhi na? Kuch bhi, so if gori’s remembering correctly, Madhuri is also in that unfortunate filim, aur yeh M1M (again) just HAS to pause video in the height of smoking ek moti bong to correct gori with ‘Her name is actually pronoucned ‘D1ck-Sh1t’…’ metlab, he really insisted over & over amid gori trying to catch her breath from giggling uncontrollably: ‘What? I said D1CK- SH1T! What?? D1CK SH1T!?’ tee hee hee๐Ÿ˜› So yeah, her name sounds f’ing ulloo Angrezi mein… na? sigh๐Ÿ˜›

Aaj, yeh final results semi-finals se week one na?๐Ÿ™‚ are here <– click na?๐Ÿ˜‰

Check back to this space for the ongoing results of the semi-finals from week 2! To see the ongoing results of week 3 (starting Mon Feb 4th), go here na?๐Ÿ™‚

so jaldi karo! chel chel chel– time to WOTE!๐Ÿ˜›

wmrulloo.jpg<โ€“click on yeh ulloo to vote! D

No comments yet»

So how do you REALLY feel yaar? ;)

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: