goriji ;)

Mehri Sri Lumba Kala Sundar kaha hai? lol :P

Happy Leap Day! Wanna marry gori? :)

Arei.. it’s an old Euro tradition (Scottish, apparently, gori has ek Scottish great-grandfather btw na?)😉 that ek ladki can propose voh ladkay to marry her on Leap Day (notice how Feb 29th comes sirf once char years mein na?) Well.. gori is in the middle of a bunch of diwani drama at the moment, as well as having a nasty case of eye strain (still, continually lol) so… you’ll find not much is updated on the blog at the moment (working on more vids, including the making of the Vday slideshow Revver vids, next) lekin… just a public invitation a little in advance..

Gori has decided she is going to shaadi some yummy desi ladka abi😀 As in , aaj lol😛 Next cheez is to re-write mehri Sri LKS questionnaire <– (link is purani version na?) in order to do this. Economic circumstances notwithstanding, there are more than a few reasons why I’ve decided to put myself on the auction block (lol, hopefully not literally) so to speak. Maybe I’ll even make a separate questionnaire for those dhukh, bara uncle crorepatis (usually goray/married desis, statistically speaking) who want to pay gori’s $4-5K/mo (ha, that’s while living as ek *renter* na? sigh) expenses San Francisco mein tik? lmao.. doubt if any of those bara uncles are that rich/generous lol! Phir seriously, I have decided since being abandoned by another desi would-be BF around Vday that I want to marry ASAP. Finding ek desi (well, pardesi na? we’re not talking Kumar-esque ACBDs here lol) who is able to withstand family to do so is, not surprisingly, seemingly impossible. Lekin LTR with voh desi yaar doesn’t seem to materialize, given the issues of utter lack of backbone/truth-telling among ur culture, unowatimsayin’?😉 Sometimes yes, sometimes nahin. Gori is tired of this cycle😦 Poor gori na?

So.. in short: sub yummy Sri Lumba Kala Sundars (aur possibly Crorepatis)- ‘Will you marry me?’😀

Be sure to check the photos page (aur of course, read at least a little of the (at present, somewhat out dated) blog so u know what ur getting into exactly lmao) before attempting to reply lol. Best way to do so is to weather the uber-lengthy (but humorous! promise!) Are u Sri LKS? quiz. Pyar mehray jaan😀 Mehndi lagakay reckhna… dholi sujakay rekhna… leynay tuhje o gori… ayengay tehre sujhna🙂 tee hee.. we’ll see!😀 Happy Leap Day, so mote it be😀 <– ek diyan expression na? Notice how those char cheez rhyme ha ji? See I told u u’d better read the disclaimer (aka the blog itself) first tik?😀

%d bloggers like this: